CATEGORIES

High School (Grades 9-12):

  1. Animal Sciences (ANIM)
  2. Behavioral and Social Sciences (BEHA)
  3. Biochemistry (BCHM)
  4. Biomedical and Health Sciences (BMED)
  5. Biomedical Engineering (ENBM)
  6. Cellular & Molecular Biology (CELL)
  7. Chemistry (CHEM)
  8. Computational Biology and Bioinformatics (CBIO)
  9. Earth and Environmental Sciences (EAEV)
  10. Embedded Systems (EBED)
  11. Energy: Sustainable Materials and Design (EGSD)
  12. Engineering Mechanics (ENMC)
  13. Environmental Engineering (ENEV)
  14. Materials Science (MATS)
  15. Mathematics (MATH)
  16. Microbiology (MCRO)
  17. Physics and Astronomy (PHYS)
  18. Plant Sciences (PLNT)
  19. Robotics and Intelligent Machines (ROBO)
  20. Systems Software (SOFT)
  21. Translational Medical Science (TMED)

Middle School (Grades 5-8):

  1. Animal Sciences (ANIM)
  2. Behavioral and Social Sciences (BEHA)
  3. Biochemistry (BCHM)
  4. Biomedical and Health Sciences (BMED)
  5. Biomedical Engineering (ENBM)
  6. Cellular & Molecular Biology (CELL)
  7. Chemistry (CHEM)
  8. Computational Biology and Bioinformatics (CBIO)
  9. Earth and Environmental Sciences (EAEV)
  10. Embedded Systems (EBED)
  11. Energy: Sustainable Materials and Design (EGSD)
  12. Engineering Mechanics (ENMC)
  13. Environmental Engineering (ENEV)
  14. Materials Science (MATS)
  15. Mathematics (MATH)
  16. Microbiology (MCRO)
  17. Physics and Astronomy (PHYS)
  18. Plant Sciences (PLNT)
  19. Robotics and Intelligent Machines (ROBO)
  20. Systems Software (SOFT)
  21. Translational Medical Science (TMED)
KEY CONTACT
State Fair Directors
Dr. Jason Marion
June Settle
859-622-1521
june.settle@eku.edu

CATEGORIES

High School (Grades 9-12):

  1. Animal Sciences (ANIM)
  2. Behavioral and Social Sciences (BEHA)
  3. Biochemistry (BCHM)
  4. Biomedical and Health Sciences (BMED)
  5. Biomedical Engineering (ENBM)
  6. Cellular & Molecular Biology (CELL)
  7. Chemistry (CHEM)
  8. Computational Biology and Bioinformatics (CBIO)
  9. Earth and Environmental Sciences (EAEV)
  10. Embedded Systems (EBED)
  11. Energy: Sustainable Materials and Design (EGSD)
  12. Engineering Mechanics (ENMC)
  13. Environmental Engineering (ENEV)
  14. Materials Science (MATS)
  15. Mathematics (MATH)
  16. Microbiology (MCRO)
  17. Physics and Astronomy (PHYS)
  18. Plant Sciences (PLNT)
  19. Robotics and Intelligent Machines (ROBO)
  20. Systems Software (SOFT)
  21. Translational Medical Science (TMED)

Middle School (Grades 5-8):

  1. Animal Sciences (ANIM)
  2. Behavioral and Social Sciences (BEHA)
  3. Biochemistry (BCHM)
  4. Biomedical and Health Sciences (BMED)
  5. Biomedical Engineering (ENBM)
  6. Cellular & Molecular Biology (CELL)
  7. Chemistry (CHEM)
  8. Computational Biology and Bioinformatics (CBIO)
  9. Earth and Environmental Sciences (EAEV)
  10. Embedded Systems (EBED)
  11. Energy: Sustainable Materials and Design (EGSD)
  12. Engineering Mechanics (ENMC)
  13. Environmental Engineering (ENEV)
  14. Materials Science (MATS)
  15. Mathematics (MATH)
  16. Microbiology (MCRO)
  17. Physics and Astronomy (PHYS)
  18. Plant Sciences (PLNT)
  19. Robotics and Intelligent Machines (ROBO)
  20. Systems Software (SOFT)
  21. Translational Medical Science (TMED)
© 2014 Kentucky Science & Engineering Fair.